1.1 Acknowledgements
Host:
Ericsson
Provider
RISQ and CANARIE for IPv6
Partners and sponsors:
Palais des Congrès
RISQ
Dell
Volunteers
Karen O'Donoghue
Bill Fenner
Local volunteers
Gabriel-Ioan Ivascu, École Polytechnique de Montréal
Paul Vital Hiol Mahop, École Polytechnique de Montréal
Stéphane Ouellette, École Polytechnique de Montréal
Désiré Oulaļ, École Polytechnique de Montréal
Meral Shirazipour, École Polytechnique de Montréal
Li Jun Zhang, École Polytechnique de Montréal
Charles Bourgon
People: (in alphabetical order)
Jari Arkko, Ericsson
Attila Báder, Ericsson
Patricia Bamatter, Ericsson
Steven Blake, Ericsson
Rolf Blom, Ericsson AB
Wieslaw Blysz, Siemens sp. z o.o.
Pierre Boucher, Ericsson Canada
Magnus Buhrgard, Ericsson AB
Gonzalo Camarillo, Ericsson
Diego Caviglia, Ericsson
Dominique Conti, Palais des Congrès
Jorge Contreras, WilmerHale
Daniel Dulong, Ericsson Canada Inc.
Chris Ellingsen, Ericsson
Chris Elliott, Cisco Systems Inc.
Tomasz Gaciarz, CCNS SA
Daniel Gorham, Combat Networks
Eric Gray, Ericsson
Jacek Grudzien, Siemens
Pierre Guindon, Combat Networks
Eva Gustafsson, Ericsson
Wassim Haddad, Ericsson Research
Patrick Hamel, Combat Networks
Susan Harris, Merit
Jani Hautakorpi, Ericsson
Stephen Hayes, Ericsson
Paul Vital Hiol Mahop, Polytechnique
Gabriel-Ioan Ivascu, École Polytechnique de Montréal
Joel Jaeggli, University of Oregon
Petri Jokela, Ericsson
Alan Kavanagh, Ericsson Inc
Parris Kent, Motorola
Suresh Krishnan, Ericsson
Yves Lemieux, Ericsson Canada Inc
Balazs Lengyel, Ericsson
Tania Leppert, Ericsson Canada Inc.
Henrik Levkowetz, Ericsson
Tage Loevgren, Ericsson AB
Salvatore Loreto, Ericsson
Jon Maloy, Ericsson
Robert Mancuso, Combat Networks
Laurent Marchand, Ericsson
Jim Martin, Netzwert AG
Ignacio Más Ivars, Ericsson
André Mellul, Combat Networks
Stephen Nadas, Ericsson
Oscar Novo, Ericsson
Bartosz Ostrowski, Siemens sp z. o. o
Stéphane Ouellette, Ericsson Canada
Désiré Oulai, Ecole Polytechnique
David Partain, Ericsson
Sebastien Pierrel, Oy LM Ericsson AB
George Rigas, NOC Leader & Architect Combat Networks
Frederic Rossi, Ericsson Research
Réjean Roy, Palais des Congrès
Krzysztof Rzecki, CCNS SA
Meral Shirazipour, Ericsson
Mike Sisto, Ericsson
Tomasz Sternik, Siemens sp. z o.o.
Shinta Sugimoto, Nippon Ericsson K.K.
Attila Takács, Ericsson Hungary Ltd.
Guillaume Touchette, Combat Networks
Olle Viktorsson, Ericsson IETF coordinator
Magnus Westerlund, Ericsson
Jakub Wojnarowicz, CCNS SA
Li Jun Zhang, École Polytechnique de Montréal
NeuStar Secretariat Services
Mark Foster
Jon Lindberg
John Pope
Marcia Beaulieu
Barbara Fuller
Rebecca Bunch
Dawn Combs
Ben Harris
Mary Lecis
Michael Lee
Sunny Lee
Dinara Suleymanova
Amy Vezza
Brian Hart